Νέες εγκαταστάσεις...

Εγκαταστάσεις θυρών

Last Updated, 24/05/2018 Privacy Policy in Greek

 

Ch. Theodosis SA (hereafter "our company"), in order to develop a lasting and transparent relationship with you, has taken all necessary measures to ensure your data privacy and security. This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as "Policy") concerns both the personal data held in our company's database and the access and use of our website (www.xtheodosis.gr). Here you will be informed about how we use your personal information, how it is communicated to our partners, how we protect and keep it safe, and your rights conserning your personal data. This Policy provides a summary of all possible situations in which your personal data is used for the cooperation between us.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Data you provide to us

The collection of these data is used to ensure the completion of your request to send information and offers, to receive orders and to comply with legal and accounting requirements (eg invoicing, pricing). Also to provide any information and assistance that is deemed necessary for your service or support from our technical department. Additionally for promotions through electronic or printed material.

These data are:

  • Name / Surname
  • Address details (address, postal sector)
  • Shipment and delivery address details
  • Communication details (land line / mobile phone), e-mail address
  • Tax information (VAT)

Data collected through our website

The collection of personal information is only used for specific features of our website, such as you sending email through our contact form to request information about our products or services. When choosing this feature, we may ask you for items such as:

  • Name / Surname
  • Email Address
  • Information of statistical nature

PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

Our company constantly takes all necessary measures to protect and secure your personal data from accidental erasure, loss, unauthorized access or any other illegal activity. We also we require that third parties or affiliates who handle or process your data to comply with the GDPR. Access to your data is only available to employees of our company and authorized partners. We store your personal information for as long as we need to communicate with you or to comply with our legal obligations using the following criteria:

  • For the purchase of products and services throughout our contractual relationship.
  • For our promotions when you have given your consent, until you ask for your cancellation or after a long period of inactivity.
  • For legal or tax reasons (for example, a claim before the Courts or to keep financial records under current legislation).
  • When we no longer need to use your personal data, we delete them from our database and our systems or make them anonymous so that they can no longer be identified.

YOUR RIGHTS

Our company does not disclose or otherwise market your personal data to third parties not related to its activities. We may allow our partners to access relevant information for the purpose of handling our products and providing the services we offer. In no other case we provide access to your data unless required by law or to protect our company's rights. For any other reason it will be necessary to obtain your consent for their use.

You can exercise the following rights, as you deem appropriate :

  • The right to object, if you do not wish us to use your data for the purposes of direct marketing of our products and services, including profiling.
  • The right to restrict, processing if data accuracy is questioned.
  • The right to correct, any inaccuracies of your data.
  • The right of access, to learn about the way we use your data, the purpose and the possible recipients.
  • The right to delete, your personal data from our database.

To exercise these rights, please contact us using the CONTACT INFORMATION below. Our company will make every effort to respond within 30 (thirty) days of your request. However, if due to complexity or amount of information your request can not be met within 30 days, we will inform you in writing and we will do our best to satisfy the request as soon as possible and not beyond a two months period. Our company has the right not to meet your request if it is manifestly unfounded, excessive or repeated, informing you of the reasons for our decision. In any case, you have the right to file a complaint with the Greek Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).

AMENDMENT OF PRIVACY POLICY

Our company reserves the right, without prior notice, to modify its Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use of its website by posting the renewed version on this website. The revised version is valid from the day of its posting, which is listed as "Last Updated, 00/00/0000" at the beginning of this page. We advise you to check here for any changes to keep up-to-date.

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions regarding the way we handle or use your personal data or if you wish us to exercise any of your above mentioned rights, please contact us at Αυτή η διεύθυνση ηλεκτρονικού ταχυδρομείου προστατεύεται από κακόβουλη χρήση. Χρειάζεται να ενεργοποιήσετε την Javascript για να το δείτε. or at +30 210 9520907-9 or at  Delphi 3, 176 76 Kalithea Greece.